Spring 2016 Participants

U.S. Participants International Participants
Team 1
Last Name First Name Last Name First Name
Walsh-Felz Teague
Lukhachi 
David
    Duechting Karsten
Kranz
Rachel
Drasbaek 
Jacob
Murphy
Monica
Alvaro Llop
Patricia
Kruse
Gabriel (Gabe)
Kong
Linli
Delap
Jesse
Einarsson
Hallgrimur (Hal)
Bienoi
Nicole
Dhar
Satyam
Kruse
Samuel
Mishra
Bhawesh
Wanta
Rebecca (Becca)
Bergh
Kerstin (Charlotte)
Pham Laura Lee Supanan (Wendy)
Team 2
Last Name First Name Last Name First Name
Jaeger Justin
Li
Fangyuan
 
 
Lee
Pei Hsien
 
 
Yong
Brandon
Baumbach
Trent
Loi
Cindy
Wojdyla
Yoli
Woo
Belmen
Kirschbaum
Adam
Schmodde
Neil
Reinl
Heath
Pierard
Eric
Paetsch
John
Schiessl
Maximilian
Nelson
Logan
To
Wing Cheong
Farmer Sydney Loh Cynthia
Wasieleski Jenna Zhang Yiting
Team 3
Last Name First Name Last Name First Name
Griffith Caisey Birk Joergensen Emilie
 
 
Lee Hui Young (Bryan)
Skalitzky
Erin
Ludvigsen
Maria
Jastrow
Spencer
Leo John
Rogers Jeffery
Wilson
Mary (Chris)
Sun
Peiyue
Ramallo
Daniel
Cheng
Peng
Gradian
Emma
Seo
Minji
Campbell
Cade
Mazlan
Ezad
Dix
Rebekah
Abdul Rahim
Ainaa Najihah
Lotzer Ciara Yokoyama Kanna
Budzinski Ella Sun Shiyun
Team 4
Last Name First Name Last Name First Name
Buttke Calla Li Jianing
    Li Zhaoqi (David)
Macdonald Jill Park Taelim
Gibbs-Soeteber Anna Chin Si Hao Bryan
Hajduk Rebecca Chen Wei
Thomas Cassandra Lee Sang Yoon (Phillip)
Tabassum Tasnia Poon Tsz Yin
Bunn Laura Chew Jeanette
Chapman Ann Lee Yejin
Zeng Liang Jing Li Yingda
Feldt Kathryn (Kate) Wang Jinqi
Asada Kiana Chuah Audrey
Team 5
Last Name First Name Last Name First Name
Ali Heba Fares Perla
    Tharacheewin Thanyalak (Pear)
Ali Lena Joshua Compton
Wilson Orno Isabel (Izzy) Mactaggart Daniel
Kalmon Mandi Kulis Marija
Johnson Cydney Zhang Andrea
Cuevas Nicolas Mendes Courto Saulo Filipe
Cobb Brittany Gois Alves dos Santos Ian
Cass Michelle Gan Jia Wen (Gwen)
Poon Marcus Sartin Junior Carlos Antonio
Schmid Samantha Maddren Paige
Russell Sophia Oliveira Zarpellon Bruno
Taylor Harris Szekely Fabian
Team 6
Last Name First Name Last Name First Name
Wong Karen Hou Qinfei (Fiona)
    Biscoe Natasha
Savage Aleana Hui Tini
Dehne Makayla Maia Silva Araujo Carolina
Viveros Daniel (Danny) Deng Junhua
Stack Nathan Xiang Chen
Purtell Mason Bonela Andrade Ramon
De Bruijn Antoinetta (Bieke) Wijesingha Anchige Micha
Vidal Elvis Verma Tushar
Sida Ontiveros Alma Ayob Khadijah
Team 7
Last Name First Name Last Name First Name
Dekock Walter Madugalle Channa
    Gelangang Vincent Sean
Armon Alec Shahsafi Alireza
Hutchison Brett Kovarik Niklas
Schmitz Evan Davin Daniel
Zaman Ahad Moura Cirilo Rocha Eduardo
Alioto Maria Teear Jodie
Bray Sean Orosz Adam
Dziedzic Izabela (Iza) Toh Thean Ker Mark
Yim Sarah Jung Sieun
Feldman Nora Bjoerken Elin
Mark Daniel Nam Sangtae (Shota)
Team 8
Last Name First Name Last Name First Name
Radzin Alexandra Kou Xinmeng (Holly)
    Cassam Chenai Emilie
Schwarz Katie Lund Jesper
Cristobal Gabriela Santos Macedo Matheus
Keulbs Sarah Zhou-Zheng Carol
Stahle Lydia Dalmia Sachin
Sebo Elizabeth Rahtekar Ruhi
Almazan Krystal Tan Rui Qiong
Polizzi Shelby Kapadia Stuti
Zulch Alina Palladino Martina
Sabatke Megan Falke Anja
Team 9
Last Name First Name Last Name First Name
Meyers Sara Amezian Dries
    Gauvrit Laura
Jones Cassandra Brusini Romain
Leon Roberto Yue Kristalynn
Borut Chloe Xu Chi
Pickup Katherine (Katie) Chen Tianxiang
Floeter MaryGrace Lim Howe
Garside Julia Von Hesse Hermann
Mortensen Eric Svihra Peter
Koelzer Jacob (Jake) Serrano Regiosa Alberto
Reader Shannon Chieppa Alice
Team 10
Last Name First Name Last Name First Name
Powers Nicole Kwon Jaehyun (Jay)
    Yap Zhiying
Hantzsch Cayla Ramos Teixeira Catarina
Van Vliet Paul Ferraz Zanetti Rafael
Schnee Elizabeth (Liz) Kletecka Adrian
Kafkas Alaina Pan Victoria (Vickie)
Penn Rebecca Amir Rashidi Muhamad Rafiq
King Haley Ruan Wantong
Goodwin Benjamin Didone Carlo
Counihan Ella Im Jonghyun (Jim)
Estrada Pilar Shin Hyewon (Estelle)
Team 11
Last Name First Name Last Name First Name
Fishbaine Gabrielle Fernandez Raquel
    Alves de Melo Amanda
Blau Ruby Almuratova Assel
Clark Daniel Tombini Munaro Mauricio
Gibson Alex Har Kenny Pang Seng
Simonson Mikayla Wang Zhe
Burke Martha Barbieri Eleonora
Acebedo Kyle Ong Ying Ru (Ben)
Spain Hunter Staikos Alexios
Ventura Marchie Alden Malin
Team 12
Last Name First Name Last Name First Name
Ali Amanda Madsen Christian
    Liu Yusi (Katie)
Horvath Meghan Zhu Yufei
Jashinsky Kayla Maia Clara
Fox Haley Wong Yee Jun
Abbott Kathryn (Kate) Burbano de Lara Moncayo Jose (Joaquin)
Velasquez Jackelyn (Jackie) Liang Guolong
Skalitzky Megan Cai Li
Caron-Schuler Gabrielle (Gabi) Mizuguchi Saya
Loo Dana Tham Yuan Fang
Gaus Gabriella Park See Jan (Susan)